SANDY BEACHES CRUISE HISTORY

Click HERE for printer-friendly page

SBC 1
January 9-15, 1995
ms Sea Breeze - Dolphin Cruises
Miami, FL - Cozumel / Playa del Carmen - Ocho Rios - Grand Cayman

Delbert McClinton
Marcia Ball
Lou Ann Barton
Stephen Bruton
Nick Connolly
Anson Funderburgh & the Rockets with Sam Meyers
Henry Johnson & the Rhythm Kings
Hal Ketchum
Lee Roy Parnell
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun


SBC 2
January 7-14, 1996
ms Sea Breeze - Dolphin Cruises
Miami, FL - San Juan - St. Thomas - St. John - Blue Lagoon

Delbert McClinton
Asleep At The Wheel
Marcia Ball
Stephen Bruton
Nick Connolly
Anson Funderburgh & the Rockets with Sam Meyers
Hal Ketchum
Gary Nicholson
Lee Roy Parnell
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun


SBC 3
January 3-10, 1997
ms Island Breeze - Dolphin Cruises
Fort Lauderdale, FL - Cozumel - Grand Cayman - Belize

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Asleep At The Wheel
Marcia Ball
Stephen Bruton
Nick Connolly
Joe Ely
Hal Ketchum
Gary Nicholson
Lee Roy Parnell
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun


SBC 4
January 11-18, 1998
ms Sea Breeze - Premier Cruises
Port Canaveral, FL - Nassau - Blue Lagoon - San Juan - St. Croix

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Asleep At The Wheel
Marcia Ball
Stephen Bruton
Nick Connolly
Joe Ely
Jimmy Hall
Mike Henderson & the Bluebloods
Hal Ketchum
Monte Montgomery
Gary Nicholson
Lee Roy Parnell
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun


SBC 5
January 8-15, 1999
ms Leeward - Norwegian Cruise Line
Miami, FL - Cozumel - Roatan - Grand Cayman

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Asleep At The Wheel
Marcia Ball
Stephen Bruton
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
Steve Earle
Joe Ely
Jimmy Hall
Mike Henderson & the Bluebloods
Robert Earl Keen
Lloyd Jones Struggle
Monte Montgomery
Gary Nicholson
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun


SBC 6
January 9-16, 2000
ms Norwegian Sea - Norwegian Cruise Line
Galveston, TX - Isla Mujeres - Cancun - Cozumel - Roatan

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
Bekka Bramlett
Stephen Bruton
Tommy Castro
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
Joe Ely
Anson Funderburgh & the Rockets with Sam Meyers
Patty Griffin
Jimmy Hall
John Hiatt
Sonny Landreth
Lloyd Jones Struggle
Monte Montgomery
Gary Nicholson
Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun


SBC 7
January 2-7, 2001
ms Regal Empress - Regal Cruise Line
Port Manatee (Tampa), FL - Cozumel - Progresso / Merida

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Asleep At The Wheel
Marcia Ball
Bekka Bramlett
Bonnie Bramlett
Junior Brown
Stephen Bruton
Tommy Castro
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
The Derailers
Bob DiPiero
Jimmy Hall
Michael McDonald
Gary Nicholson
Jeffrey Steele
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun


SBC 8

January 12-19, 2002
ms Regal Empress - Regal Cruise Line
Port Manatee (Tampa), FL - Nassau - Eleuthera - San Salvador

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
Bekka Bramlett
Bonnie Bramlett
T. Graham Brown
Stephen Bruton
Tommy Castro
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
The Derailers
Bob DiPiero
Jimmy Hall
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Gary Nicholson
Jeffrey Steele
Lloyd Jones Struggle
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun


SBC 9
January 11-18, 2003
ms Veendam - Holland America Line
Tampa, FL - Grand Cayman - Santo Tomas de Castilla, Guatemala - Cozumel

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
Bekka Bramlett
Bonnie Bramlett
Stephen Bruton
Tommy Castro
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
The Derailers
Bob DiPiero
Fred Eaglesmith
Jimmy Hall
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Del McCoury Band
Gary Nicholson
Jeffrey Steele
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun


SBC 10
January 11-18, 2004
ms Maasdam - Holland America Line
Fort Lauderdale, FL - Half Moon Cay, Bahamas - St. Thomas - Tortola

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Asleep At The Wheel
Renee Austin
Marcia Ball
Bekka Bramlett
T. Graham Brown
Stephen Bruton
Tommy Castro
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
Bob DiPiero
Fred Eaglesmith
Jimmy Hall
John Hiatt
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Lloyd Jones
Sonny Landreth
Colin Linden
Mary McBride
Gary Nicholson
Jeffrey Steele
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun
Sharon Vaughn


SBC 11
January 8-15, 2005
ms Zuiderdam - Holland America Line
Fort Lauderdale, FL - St. Maarten - San Juan - Grand Turk

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
Randall Bramblett
Stephen Bruton
Tommy Castro
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
Bob DiPiero
Fred Eaglesmith
Jimmy Hall
John Hiatt
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Chris Knight
Colin Linden
Mingo Fishtrap
Gary Nicholson
Mark Selby
Billy Joe Shaver
Tia Sillers
Russell Smith
Jeffrey Steele
Paul Thorn
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun


SBC 12
January 28 - February 4, 2006
ms Veendam - Holland America Line
Tampa, FL - Grand Cayman - Belize - Costa Maya

Delbert McClinton
Terry Allen
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
Stephen Bruton
Tommy Castro
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
Rodney Crowell
Bob DiPiero
Fred Eaglesmith
Donnie Fritts
Jimmy Hall
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Big Joe Mayer
Terry McBride
Clay McClinton
Buddy Miller
Mingo Fishtrap
Gary Nicholson
Kimmie Rhodes
Mark Selby
Tia Sillers
Joe Stanley
Chris Stapleton
Jeffrey Steele
Paul Thorn
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun


SBC 13
January 7 - 14, 2007
ms Westerdam - Holland America Line
Fort Lauderdale, FL - Nausau - Ponce - Grand Turk

Delbert McClinton
Jessi Alexander
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
Bekka Bramlett
Cajun Invasion
Bill Campbell
Tommy Castro
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
Bob DiPiero
Doyle & Debbie
Fred Eaglesmith
Donnie Fritts
Jimmy Hall
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Bettye LaVette
Raul Malo
Big Joe Mayer
Clay McClinton
Mingo Fishtrap
Gary Nicholson
Paul Overstreet
Amanda Shaw
Jeffrey Steele
Sharon Vaughn
Joy Lynn White
Craig Wiseman
Gary Wright


SBC 14
January 26 – February 2, 2008
ms Oosterdam - Holland America Line
San Diego, CA - Cabo San Lucas – Mazatlan – Puerto Vallarta

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
Richard Bowden
Bekka Bramlett
Bill Campbell
Tommy Castro
Bruce Channel
Mike Clark’s Prescription Renewal
Nick Connolly
Bob DiPiero
Fred Eaglesmith
Donnie Fritts
Anson Funderburgh
Jimmy Hall
James Hunter Band
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Lloyd Jones
Raul Malo
Big Joe Mayer
Malford Milligan
Mingo Fishtrap
Gary Nicholson
Paul Overstreet
Jo El Sonnier
Jeffrey Steele
Paul Thorn
Sharon Vaughn


SBC 15
January 17 – 24, 2009
ms Oosterdam - Holland America Line
San Diego, CA - Zijuateno– Manzanillo

Delbert McClinton
Geoff Achison
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
Tab Benoit
Bekka Bramlett
Bill Campbell
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
Bob DiPiero
Doyle & Debbie
Fred Eaglesmith
Mike Farris
Jimmy Hall
Tom Hambridge & the Rattlesnakes
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Colin Linden
Raul Malo
Big Joe Mayer
Clay McClinton
Mingo Fishtrap
Cyril Neville & Tribe 13
Gary Nicholson
Jo El Sonnier
Jeffrey Steele
Paul Thorn
Sharon Vaughn
Seth Walker
Heather Waters


SBC 16
January 10 - 17, 2010
ms Ryndam - Holland America Line
Tampa, FL - Cozumel – Costa Maya – Roatan

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
Tab Benoit
Bekka Bramlett
Tommy Castro
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
Bob DiPiero
Doyle & Debbie
Fred Eaglesmith
Mike Farris
Jimmy Hall
Tom Hambridge
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Colin Linden
Raul Malo
Big Joe Mayer
Clay McClinton
Mingo Fishtrap
Jonell Mosser
Cyril Neville & Tribe 13
Gary Nicholson
Paul Thorn
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun
Foy Vance
Seth Walker

Kevin Welch


SBC 17
January 7- 14, 2011
ms Westerdam - Holland America Line
Fort Lauderdale, FL - Bonaire – Curaçao

Delbert McClinton
18 South
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
Tab Benoit
Bekka Bramlett
Tommy Castro
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
Doyle & Debbie
Fred Eaglesmith
Mike Farris
Danny Flowers
Donny Fritts
Jimmy Hall
Tom Hambridge
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
J.T. Lauritsen
Raul Malo
Big Joe Mayer
Clay McClinton
Mingo Fishtrap
Jonell Mosser
Cyril Neville & Tribe 13
Gary Nicholson
Spooner Oldham
Lee Roy Parnell
Jesse Rice
Karyn Rochelle
Don Schlitz
Jill Sobule
Paul Thorn
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun
Foy Vance
Seth Walker
Emily West
Mike Zito
Miles Zuniga

 

 

SBC 18
January 8- 15, 2012
ms Westerdam - Holland America Line
Fort Lauderdale, FL – St. Barts – St. Kitts

 

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
Matraca Berg
Chuck Cannon
Bruce Channel
Nick Connolly
Bob DiPiero
Fred Eaglesmith
Joe Ely
Danny Flowers
Donnie Fritts
Jimmy Hall
Tom Hambridge
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
J.T. Lauritsen & the Buckshot Hunters
Eric Lindell
Colin Linden
Big Joe Maher
Raul Malo
Clay McClinton
The McCrary Sisters
Mingo Fishtrap
Jonell Mosser
Danny Myrick
Gary Nicholson
Spooner Oldham
Lee Roy Parnell
Gretchen Peters
Kimmie Rhodes
Jill Sobule
Paul Thorn
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun
Seth Walker
Kevin Welch
Lari White
Mike Zito
Miles Zuniga


 

 

SBC 19
January 5- 12, 2013
ms Eurodam - Holland America Line
Fort Lauderdale, FL – Grand Turk – San Juan

 

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
The Band Of Heathens
Tab Benoit
Chuck Cannon
Bruce Channel
Glen Clark
Nick Connolly
Bob DiPiero
Doyle & Debbie
Fred Eaglesmith
Danny Flowers
Donnie Fritts
Anson Funderburgh
Jimmy Hall
Tom Hambridge
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
J.T. Lauritsen & the Buckshot Hunters
Colin Linden
Big Joe Maher
The Mavericks
Clay McClinton
The McCrary Sisters
Mingo Fishtrap
Lukas Nelson and the Promise of The Real
Gary Nicholson
Spooner Oldham
Lee Roy Parnell
Kimmie Rhodes
Paul Thorn
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun
Foy Vance
Sharon Vauhgn
Seth Walker
Kevin Welch
Lari White


 

 

SBC 20
January 19- 26, 2014
ms Norwegian Pearl - Norwegian Cruise Line
(First Sixthman Cruise)
Miami, FL – St. Thomas – Tortola

 

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
The Band Of Heathens
Alyssa Bonagura
Etta Britt
Chuck Cannon
Bruce Channel
Glen Clark
Nick Connolly
Elizabeth Cook
Doyle & Debbie
Brian Dunne
Fred Eaglesmith
Danny Flowers
Donnie Fritts
Anson Funderburgh
Jimmy Hall
Tom Hambridge
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Big Joe Maher
The Mavericks
Clay McClinton
The McCrary Sisters
Mingo Fishtrap
Lukas Nelson and the Promise of The Real
Gary Nicholson
Spooner Oldham
Lee Roy Parnell
Kimmie Rhodes
Tommy Sims
Jill Sobule
Richard Thompson
Paul Thorn
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun
The Trishas
Seth Walker
Kevin Welch
Lari White
Red Young
Mike Zito

 

SBC 21

January 10-17, 2015

ms Norwegian Pearl - Norwegian Cruise Line

(Second Sixthman Cruise)

Miami, FL – Antigua  – St. Croix


Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
The Band Of Heathens
Alyssa Bonagura
Etta Britt
Chuck Cannon
Bruce Channel
Glern Clark
Elizabeth Cook
Doyle & Debbie
Brian Dunne
Fred Eaglesmith
Chris Ermoian
Danny Flowers
Anson Funderburgh
AJ Ghent Band
Jimmy Hall
Tom Hambridge
Kree Harrison
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Shelley King
Lyle Lovett
The Mavericks
Big Joe Maher
Clay McClinton
Delaney McClinton
The McCrary Sisters
Mingo Fishtrap
Gary Nicholson
Spooner Oldham
Kimmie Rhodes 
Tommy Sims
Jill Sobule
Paul Thorn
Wayne Toups & Zydecajun
Kevin Welch
Lari White
Jason Wilbur
Red Young



SBC 22
January 9-16, 2016
ms Westerdam - Holland America Cruise Line
(Return to Holland America)
Ft. Lauderdale, FL – Tortola – St. John

Delbert McClinton
Al Anderson
Marcia Ball
The Band Of Heathens
Alyssa Bonagura
Etta Britt
Chuck Cannon
Bruce Channel
The Damn Quails
Doyle & Debbie
Bob Dipiero
Brian Dunne
Fred Eaglesmith
HalleyAnna Finlay
Danny Flowers
Anson Funderburgh
Jimmy Hall
Tom Hambridge
Kree Harrison
The Howlin’ Brothers
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Shelley King
The Mavericks
Big Joe Maher
Clay McClinton
Delaney McClinton
The McCrary Sisters
Mingo Fishtrap
Gary Nicholson
Spooner Oldham
The Quebe Sisters
Seth Walker
Kevin Welch
Lari White
World Famous Headliners
Red Young
Mike Zito

Wrestled to
the Screen
by Hite-Site